German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 2, 2012 at 12:02 PM

Updated Sunday, Dec 2 at 12:04 PM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich15122141638
Bayer Leverkusen15933281930
Borussia Dortmund15762301627
Schalke15744251925
Eintracht Frankfurt15735272624
Mainz15726211823
Stuttgart15645172422
Werder Bremen15636262421
Hamburger SV15636161821
Borussia Moenchengladbach15564222521
Freiburg15555201720
Hannover15627282720
Fortuna Duesseldorf15465181918
Nuremberg15447142116
Wolfsburg15447142316
Hoffenheim15339223612
Augsburg1515911268
Greuther Fuerth1515910268
Friday's Game

Fortuna Dusseldorf 4, Eintracht Frankfurt 0

Saturday's Games

Bayer Leverkusen 1, 1. FC Nurnberg 0

FC Augsburg 1, SC Freiburg 1

FC Schalke 04 1, Monchengladbach 1

FSV Mainz 05 2, Hannover 96 1

SpVgg Greuther Furth 0, VfB Stuttgart 1

Bayern Munchen 1, Borussia Dortmund 1

Sunday's Games

1899 Hoffenheim 1, Werder Bremen 4

VfL Wolfsburg 1, Hamburger SV 1

Friday, Dec. 7

Hamburger SV vs. Hoffenheim

Saturday, Dec. 8

Nuremberg vs. Fortuna Duesseldorf

Borussia Dortmund vs. Wolfsburg

Augsburg vs. Bayern Munich

Freiburg vs. Greuther Fuerth

Stuttgart vs. Schalke

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Werder Bremen

Sunday, Dec. 9

Borussia Moenchengladbach vs. Mainz

Hannover vs. Bayer Leverkusen

Print
Email
|