German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 19, 2012 at 8:03 AM

Updated Monday, Nov 19 at 8:04 AM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich12101133531
Schalke12723221423
Eintracht Frankfurt12723251823
Borussia Dortmund12642261322
Bayer Leverkusen12633211721
Hannover12525252017
Werder Bremen12525201817
Mainz12525151417
Hamburger SV12525121417
Freiburg12444161416
Borussia Moenchengladbach12444182316
Stuttgart12444142016
Wolfsburg12426121914
Hoffenheim12336182612
Nuremberg12336101812
Fortuna Duesseldorf12255111811
Greuther Fuerth1214710237
Augsburg121388226
Saturday's Games

Eintracht Frankfurt 4, Augsburg 2

Borussia Dortmund 3, Greuther Fuerth 1

Hannover 1, Freiburg 2

Nuremberg 1, Bayern Munich 1

Hamburger 1, Mainz 0

Borussia Moenchengladbach 1, Stuttgart 2

Bayer Leverkusen 2, Schalke 0

Sunday's Games

Werder Bremen 2, Fortuna Dusseldorf 1

Hoffenheim 1, Wolfsburg 3

Friday, Nov. 23

Hamburg at Fortuna Duesseldorf

Saturday, Nov. 24

Hannover at Bayern Munich

Borussia Dortmund at Mainz

Nuremberg at Greuther Fuerth

Werder Bremen at Wolfsburg

Eintracht Frankfurt at Schalke

Sunday, Nov. 25

Stuttgart at Freiburg

Bayer Leverkusen at Hoffenheim

Borussia Moenchengladbach at Augsburg

Print
Email
|