British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 18, 2012 at 12:02 PM

Updated Sunday, Nov 18 at 12:04 PM

Through Nov. 16
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United11902291627
Manchester City11740201025
Chelsea11731231124
Everton11551211420
West Brom11623171220
West Ham11533141118
Tottenham11524181617
Arsenal11443181116
Fulham11443241916
Newcastle11353121514
Swansea11344161513
Stoke1126391012
Liverpool11263141612
Wigan11326121811
Norwich1125481811
Sunderland101637119
Aston Villa1123610179
Reading1006412186
Southampton1112815295
Queens Park Rangers110478204

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Crystal Palace161033322233
Middlesbrough161024282032
Cardiff161015332331
Hull16916242128
Leicester16835231627
Huddersfield Town16835222127
Blackburn16673221925
Brighton & Hove Albion16664221424
Derby County16655252123
Millwall16655292623
Nottingham Forest16583232023
Watford16727252323
Burnley16727303123
Blackpool16646272422
Wolverhampton Wanderers16646222122
Charlton Athletic16556222320
Bolton16556232520
Leeds16556232820
Birmingham16556182320
Sheffield Wednesday16439212915
Barnsley16439152415
Ipswich16349133213
Peterborough United164012182512
Bristol City163211243311

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers181143351537
MK Dons18954211132
Sheffield United17881191132
Stevenage17953242132
Crawley Town17935252330
Notts County17854291829
Swindon Town17854251429
Brentford17773241828
Doncaster16835201527
Preston17755302126
Yeovil Town17818272425
Bournemouth17665272824
Crewe Alexandra17656192323
Colchester United17557192320
Carlisle United17557213020
Leyton Orient176110132019
Walsall17548192719
Portsmouth17539222618
Oldham Athletic16457161817
Coventry17458192517
Scunthorpe17449172916
Bury17368192815
Shrewsbury Town17359182414
Hartlepool United17151113298

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham171142321237
Port Vale17953351832
Cheltenham Town17953231732
Bradford City17845261828
Fleetwood Town17773241628
Rochdale17764252227
Burton Albion17755252226
Torquay United17674231925
Rotherham United16745242325
Exeter City17737252624
Southend United17656221923
Northampton Town17656252423
York City17584212223
Dagenham & Redbridge17575282422
Morecambe17647222222
Accrington Stanley17647212722
Oxford United17629243020
Chesterfield17476192119
Plymouth Argyle17467232518
Bristol Rovers16457192817
AFC Wimbledon175210213117
Barnet183510163114
Wycombe Wanderers16349142513
Aldershot Town173410122713

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Hibernian13733251724
Celtic12642221222
Aberdeen13562191221
Inverness13472262119
Kilmarnock14545231819
St. Johnstone13544161719
Motherwell13454171817
Dundee United13454161817
Ross County13364151915
Hearts13355131414
St. Mirren13337172612
Dundee132296238

Print
Email
|