AP Pro32-Power Rankings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 1, 2013 at 1:01 PM

Updated Tuesday, Oct 1 at 1:01 PM

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 1, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPvs
1. Denver Broncos (9)4003811
2. Seattle Seahawks (3)4003752
3. New Orleans Saints4003574
4. New England Patriots4003485
5. Kansas City Chiefs4003346
6. Indianapolis Colts31031310
7. San Francisco 49ers22030812
8. Detroit Lions31029415
9. Chicago Bears3102883
10. Miami Dolphins3102827
11. Green Bay Packers12026014
12. Houston Texans22024311
13. Tennessee Titans31023117
14. San Diego Chargers22022119
15. Cincinnati Bengals2202159
16. Baltimore Ravens2202108
17. Dallas Cowboys22019413
18. Atlanta Falcons13018516
19. Cleveland Browns22016125
20. Buffalo Bills22015924
21. Carolina Panthers12013920
22. Arizona Cardinals22013822
23. New York Jets22012318
24. Washington Redskins13011626
25. Minnesota Vikings13010428
26. Philadelphia Eagles13010021
27. St. Louis Rams1306623
28. Oakland Raiders1305130
28. Pittsburgh Steelers0405127
30. New York Giants0404329
31. Tampa Bay Buccaneers0403431
32. Jacksonville Jaguars0401232

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Tampa Tribune

Pat Kirwan, SiriusXM NFL Radio/CBSSports.com

Jeff Legwold, ESPN/ESPN.com

John Lynch, Fox Sports

Alex Marvez, Foxsports.com

Jim Miller, SiriusXM NFL Radio

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online:

http://pro32.ap.org/poll and

http://twitter.com/AP_NFL

Print
Email
|