Hockey East Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 16, 2013 at 2:01 PM

Updated Wednesday, Jan 16 at 2:03 PM

WLTPtsGFGA
Boston College1031214732
New Hampshire931193920
Boston U.940183930
Providence742163531
Merrimack651133829
UMass-Lowell561113333
Vermont384103048
UMass48193339
Northeastern38282337
Maine18351533

OVERALL RECORDS: Boston College 13-4-2, Boston U. 12-7-0, Maine 5-13-3, UMass 7-11-2, UMass-Lowell 11-7-1, Merrimack 8-9-4, New Hampshire 14-4-2, Northeastern 6-10-2, Providence 9-8-3, Vermont 6-11-4.

___

Thursday, Jan. 17

Providence at Mass.-Lowell

Friday, Jan. 18

Merrimack at Maine

Northeastern at Boston U.

Massachusetts at Boston College

Saturday, Jan. 19

Boston College at Northeastern

Merrimack at Maine

Providence at New Hampshire

Mass.-Lowell at Boston U.

Vermont vs. Penn State at Philadelphia

Friday, Jan. 25

Boston U. at Providence

Maine at Boston College

Mass.-Lowell at Northeastern

UMass at Vermont

New Hampshire at Merrimack

Saturday, Jan. 26

Merrimack vs. New Hampshire at Manchester, N.H.

Maine at Boston College

Northeastern at Mass.-Lowell

Providence at Boston U.

UMass at Vermont

Print
Email
|