BC-SOC--WCup Qualifying Glance,2nd Add, SOC

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 7, 2013 at 11:01 AM

Updated Monday, Jan 7 at 11:01 AM

___

SOUTH AMERICA
Top four teams qualify
Fifth place advances to playoff
vs. Asia fifth place
GPWDLGFGAPts
Argentina962120720
Ecuador952212917
Colombia851214616
Venezuela93338912
Uruguay9333161812
Chile9405141912
Bolivia922512148
Peru922510158
Paraguay92166167
Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
At Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay 4, Bolivia 2

At Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador 2, Venezuela 0

At Buenos Aires, Argentina

Argentina 4, Chile 1

At Lima, Peru

Peru 2, Paraguay 0

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
At La Paz, Bolivia

Bolivia 1, Colombia 2

At Santiago, Chile

Chile 4, Peru 2

At Asuncion, Paraguay

Paraguay 1, Uruguay 1

At Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Venezuela 1, Argentina 0

Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
At Buenos Aires, Argentina

Argentina 1, Bolivia 1<

At Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay 4, Chile 0

At Asuncion, Paraguay

Paraguay 2, Ecuador 1

At Barranquila, Colombia

Colombia 1, Venezuela 1

Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
At Barranquila, Colombia

Colombia 1, Argentina 2

At Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador 2, Peru 0

At Santiago, Chile

Chile 2, Paraguay 0

At San Cristobal, Venezuela

Venezuela 1, Bolivia 0

Saturday, June 2, 2012
At Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay 1, Venezuela 1

At La Paz, Bolivia

Bolivia 0, Chile 2

At Buenos Aires, Argentina

Argentina 4, Ecuador 0

Sunday, June 3, 2012
At Lima, Peru

Peru 0, Colombia 1

Friday, June 9, 2012
At La Paz, Bolivia

Bolivia 3, Paraguay 1

At Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Venezuela 0, Chile 2

Sunday, June 10, 2012
At Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay 4, Peru 2

At Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador 1, Colombia 0

Friday, Sept. 7, 2012
At Barranquila, Colombia

Colombia 4, Uruguay 0

At Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador 1, Bolivia 0

At Cordoba, Argentina

Argentina 3, Paraguay 1

At Lima, Peru

Peru 2, Venezuela 1

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012
At Santiago, Chile

Chile 1, Colombia 3

At Asuncion, Paraguay

Paraguay 0, Venezuela 2

At Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay 1, Ecuador 1

At Lima, Peru

Peru 1, Argentina 1

Friday, Oct. 12, 2012
At La Paz, Bolivia

Bolivia 1, Peru 1

At Barranquila, Colombia

Colombia 2, Paraguay 0

At Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador 3, Chile 1

At Mendoza, Argentina

Argentina 3, Uruguay 0

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012
At La Paz, Bolivia

Bolivia 4, Uruguay 1

At Asuncion, Paraguay

Paraguay 1, Peru 0

At Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Venezuela 1, Ecuador 1

At Santiago, Chile

Chile 1, Argentina 2

Friday, March 22

Argentina vs. Venezuela

Colombia vs. Bolivia

Peru vs. Chile

Uruguay vs. Paraguay

Tuesday, March 26

Bolivia vs. Argentina

Chile vs. Uruguay

Ecuador vs. Paraguay

Venezuela vs. Colombia

Friday, June 7

Argentina vs. Colombia

Bolivia vs. Venezuela

Paraguay vs. Chile

Peru vs. Ecuador

Tuesday, June 11

Chile vs. Bolivia

Colombia vs. Peru

Ecuador vs. Argentina

Venezuela vs. Uruguay

Sunday, Sept. 8

Chile vs. Venezuela

Colombia vs. Ecuador

Paraguay vs. Bolivia

Peru vs. Uruguay

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Bolivia vs. Ecuador

Paraguay vs. Argentina

Uruguay vs. Colombia

Venezuela vs. Peru

Friday, Oct. 11

Argentina vs. Peru

Colombia vs. Chile

Ecuador vs. Uruguay

Venezuela vs. Paraguay

Tuesday, Oct. 15

Chile vs. Ecuador

Paraguay vs. Colombia

Peru vs. Bolivia

Uruguay vs. Argentina

MORE

Print
Email
|