Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 23, 2012 at 6:00 PM

Updated Monday, Dec 24 at 5:35 PM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Fayetteville211650328050
Pensacola211272266053
Louisiana191261256152
Mississippi RiverKings231193256373
Knoxville201190226165
Mississippi Surge201091215955
Columbus18981195045
Huntsville227141154772
Augusta225143135167

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Sunday's Games

Louisiana 4, Mississippi Surge 3

Mississippi RiverKings 2, Huntsville 1

Wednesday's Games

Mississippi RiverKings at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Louisiana at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Fayetteville at Augusta, 7:35 p.m.

Columbus at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Print
Email
|