Central Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 3, 2012 at 6:00 PM

Updated Monday, Dec 3 at 6:02 PM

All Times EST
BERRY CONFERENCE
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Allen181341277048
Wichita191162246853
Bloomington191171237667
Denver181081216557
Arizona20983215260
Rapid City19973214956
Fort Worth19982205055
Tulsa208102185775
Quad City18783174660
Missouri17782165355

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday's Games

Denver at Arizona, 8:05 p.m.

Missouri at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.

Wichita at Rapid City, 8:35 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

Thursday's Game

Missouri at Bloomington, 8:05 p.m.

Print
Email
|