USA Today Top 25 Poll

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 18, 2012 at 11:00 AM

Updated Sunday, Nov 18 at 11:06 AM

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 17, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPvs
1. Notre Dame (56)11-01,4693
2. Alabama (2)10-11,3865
3. Georgia (1)10-11,3484
4. Oregon10-11,2271
5. Florida St.10-11,1996
6. Florida10-11,1667
7. LSU9-21,0628
8. Kansas St.10-11,0562
9. Clemson10-11,0299
10. Texas A&M9-299410
11. Stanford9-293413
12. South Carolina9-285311
13. Oklahoma8-279812
14. Nebraska9-265414
15. Texas8-259315
16. UCLA9-259016
17. Oregon St.8-256317
18. Louisville9-145318
19. Rutgers9-140820
20. Michigan8-328923
21. Oklahoma St.7-325824
22. Boise St.9-224322
23. Northern Illinois10-1149NR
24. Mississippi St.8-399NR
25. Kent St.10-186NR

Others Receiving Votes: Utah State 74; Northwestern 59; Louisiana Tech 36; Washington 36; Southern California 14; Tulsa 14; San Jose State 7; San Diego State 6; Arizona 5; Vanderbilt 4; Wisconsin 4; Fresno State 3; Middle Tennessee 3; Arkansas State 2; Cincinnati1; Texas Tech 1.

Print
Email
|